LC Series

Home/LC Series
  • Our LC Simplex Connectors offer a simple, compact SFF design for ultimate space efficiency. Accommodating 0.9mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm boot connectors, LC Simplex Connectors are ideal for both single and multi-mode applications with the versatility of high-density packaging. Available in a standard two-piece design, or unibody option for added durability.
  • LC Duplex Connectors by Suncall America offer the same compact, space-saving design of simplex connectors with the added convenience of dual connections. Our specialized duplex clip makes it easy to cover a full range of duplex applications with the benefits of high-density packaging.
  • Designed with a simple polarity reversible function, the LC Uniboot Connector is manufactured to provide a stronger, more stress-resistant retention force between connector and cable. Used for single, multi-mode and APC applications, the practical design of the LC Uniboot Connector makes it easy to engage and disengage from even the most compact panels.
  • The LC Push-Pull Uniboot Connector by Suncall America has an improved design with a precise grip for easy extraction. Polarity change is quick and simple with the Click & Flip design, no jig required. Visually the full-color tab assists with managing cables in high density packaging. The LC Push-Pull connector is available in a variety of colors.