LC Duplex Standard Adapters

Suncall LC Duplex Adapters fits neatly in a single module space for single, multi-mode, and APC applications. Fully compatible with LC Type products, the durable body design and high performance standards of LC Duplex Adapters are made available in a variety of model selections.

Features:

  • 2 design options: Standard & Low-Profile
  • Available in a variety of colors
Clear

Specs

Application Mode: SM, MM, APC

Insertion Loss: 0.3dB or lower

Return Loss: 55dB or more UPC, 65dB or more APC

– IEC-61754-20

Technical Drawing