SC Series

Home/SC Series
  • The SC Bendi Boot by Suncall America is specially designed to offer versatility, freedom of movement, and superior access to high-density panels. Compatible with SC Type cable systems, the SC Bendi Boot can be easily positioned by hand and maintain any angle to provide better access to panels. For added versatility, a unique duplex clip can be used to modify two simplex connectors into one duplex connector.
  • The compact design of SC Duplex Adapters is made to fit a single module space for single, multi-mode and APC applications. Fully compatible with SC Type products, the durable body design and high performance standards of SC Duplex Adapters are made available in a variety of model selections.
  • The popular SC Simplex Connectors receive high marks for performance and reliability, featuring a compact design ideal for high-density applications as well as optional cone and step type models for APC ferrules. For added versatility, a unique duplex clip can be used to conveniently modify two simplex connectors into one duplex connector.
  • SC Heatshrink Tube Type Connectors by Suncall America offer a tight-jacketed fiber optic cable designed to provide a more protective seal. The design helps defend against corrosion and harsh environmental conditions that could affect the overall performance of the cable.