SC Duplex Adapter

The compact design of SC Duplex Adapters is made to fit a single module space for single, multi-mode and APC applications. Fully compatible with SC Type products, the durable body design and high performance standards of SC Duplex Adapters are made available in a variety of model selections.

Clear

Specs

Fiber Type: SM (9/125), MM (50/125, 62.5/125)

Application Mode: SM, MM, APC

Insertion Loss: 0.3dB or lower

Return Loss: 55dB or more UPC, 65dB or more APC

– IEC-61754-4

Technical Drawing