SC Simplex Connector

Our popular SC Simplex Connectors receive high marks for performance and reliability. They feature a compact design ideal for high-density applications, as well as optional cone- and step-type models for APC ferrules.

Features:

  • Spring loaded for a stable connection
  • Easy push-pull connect/disconnect
  • Customize thru a wide variety of options
Clear

Specs

Fiber Type: SM (9/125), MM (50/125, 62.5/125)

Application Mode: SM, MM, APC

Insertion Loss: 0.3dB or lower

Return Loss: 55dB or more UPC, 65dB or more APC

– IEC-61754-4

Technical Drawing

Related products