MU Duplex Connector

Our MU Duplex Connectors are small form factor (SFF) connectors with uni-housing or duplex clip options. The MU Duplex Connectors accommodate a full range of specifications including side-by-side, horizontal, top-bottom, and vertical duplex types. Available with a zirconia split-sleeve in both pre-assembled and unassembled kits.

Clear

Specs

Fiber Type: SM (9/125), MM (50/125, 62.5/125)

Application Mode: SM, MM, APC

Insertion Loss: 0.3dB or lower

Return Loss: 55dB or more UPC, 65dB or more APC

– IEC-61754-6

Technical Drawing

Related products