ST Simplex Connectors

Our reliable ST Simplex Connectors feature a quick release bayonet-style mount and a long, cylindrical 2.5mm ceramic ferrule to hold the fiber. These spring-loaded connectors are designed to maintain a stable connection for use with both short- and long-line systems, and can be easily inserted and removed without difficulty.

Specifications

Fiber Type:
SM (9/125),
MM (50/125, 62.5/125)
Application Mode:
SM, MM, APC
Insertion Loss:
0.3dB or lower
Return Loss:
55dB or lower UPC;
65dB or lower APC
Telcordia:
GR-326-CORE Compliant
IEC:
IEC 61754-2
EU Regulations:
RoHS, REACH Compliant
Flammability Grade:
UL 94V-0

Features

  • 0.9/2.0/3.0mm OD cable options
  • Cone or step type available for APC ferrule
  • RoHS and REACH compliant
  • Flammability grade: UL 94V-0
  • Variety of boot colors available
ST Simplex Connectors

Product Number Table

Click Table Image to view PDF

Product Number Table

Product Number Table

CHALLENGE US with your
toughest connector application