MU Simplex Connectors

MU Simplex Connectors are small form factor (SFF) connectors approximately half the size of standard SC Type Simplex Connectors. Perfect for back panel and other high-density applications, our MU Simplex Connectors are available with a zirconia split-sleeve in both pre-assembled and unassembled kits.

Specifications

Fiber Type:
SM (9/125),
MM (50/125, 62.5/125)
Application Mode:
SM, MM, APC
Insertion Loss:
0.3dB or lower
Return Loss:
55dB or lower UPC;
65dB or lower APC
Telcordia:
GR-326-CORE Compliant
IEC:
IEC 61754-6
EU Regulations:
RoHS, REACH Compliant
Flammability Grade:
UL 94V-0
Technical Drawing
MU Simplex Connectors

Product Number Table

Click Table Image to view PDF

Product Number Table

CHALLENGE US with your
toughest connector application