MU Simplex Adapters

MU Simplex Adapters are small form factor (SFF) adapters with a flangeless body design, ideal for high-density mounting. The metal spring latches allow for easy placement into panels, and the phosphor bronze or zirconia split-sleeve style options ensure high-precision alignment.

Specifications

Fiber Type:
SM (9/125),
MM (50/125, 62.5/125)
Application Mode:
SM, MM, APC
Insertion Loss:
0.3dB or lower
Return Loss:
55dB or lower UPC;
65dB or lower APC
Telcordia:
GR-326-CORE Compliant
IEC:
IEC 61754-6
EU Regulations:
RoHS, REACH Compliant
Flammability Grade:
UL 94V-0

Features

  • NTT and JIS compliant
  • Phosphor bronze or zirconia sleeve options
  • RoHS and REACH compliant
  • Flammability grade: UL 94V-0
MU Simplex Adapters

Product Number Table

Click Table Image to view PDF

Product Number Table

CHALLENGE US with your
toughest connector application