LC Simplex Adapters

The LC Simplex Adapters are precision molded and designed to fit any LC Type connector. Used for single, multi-mode and APC applications, LC Simple Adapters are available in both standard and low-profile designs with the choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split-sleeve styles.

LC Simplex Adapter Line

CHALLENGE US with your
toughest connector application