The ST Series of connectors and adapters offers high performance standards, as well as reduced loss. These connectors and adapters have been widely implemented in various fiber optic networking applications and are designed for multi-mode networks.

Suncall ST Connectors and Adapters are customizable with various options. See the interactive tables below each division and discover the possibilities.

SPECIFICATIONS:

Fiber Type: SM (9/125), MM (50/125, 62.5/125)
Application Mode: SM, MM, APC
Insertion Loss: 0.3dB or lower
Return Loss: 55dB or more UPC; 65dB or more APC
IEC: IEC 61754-13

ST Connectors

ST Simplex Connectors
Our reliable ST Simplex Connectors feature a quick release bayonet-style mount and a long, cylindrical 2.5mm ceramic ferrule to hold the fiber. These spring-loaded connectors maintain a stable connection for use with both short- and long-line systems, and can be easily inserted and removed.

View technical drawing

ST Simplex Connectors - Customizable Features

Utilize the interactive form to explore customizable features, send an inquiry for a price quote, or submit questions.

UPC Product Inquiry
APC Product Inquiry
Bendi Boot Inquiry

ST Adapters

Our precision-molded ST Simplex Adapters minimize loss and are available as a dependable solution for multi-mode ST fiber assemblies. ST Simplex Adapters are designed to offer superior precision alignment and added longevity for compatible ST type connectors.

View technical drawing

Product Inquiry