The Suncall America LC Series combines all the benefits of a highly compact design with the high-optical performance required by today’s most demanding fiber optic and networking applications. Our LC Series include a broad selection of connectors and adapters, available in a variety of different models and styles. Used for single, multi-mode and APC applications.

All LC Connectors and Adapters are customizable with various options. Try out the interactive form below each product description for sending questions and/or price inquiries.

SPECIFICATIONS:

Fiber Type: SM (9/125), MM (50/125, 62.5/125)
Application Mode: SM, MM, APC
Insertion Loss: 0.3dB or lower
Return Loss: 55dB or more UPC; 65dB or more APC
IEC: IEC 61754-20

LC Boot Comparison

NEW- LC Uniboot 5.0mm Connector
for wireless applications

Suncall America now offers a sturdy 5.0 mm LC Uniboot Connector to provide the retention force needed for FTTA (Fiber to the Antenna) application. The new 5.0mm Uniboot Connector has a metal stop ring and metal crimp sleeve to securely lock the Kevlar in place for a secure retention force. The Uniboot also features a quick and easy polarity reversal with no jig required, allowing for quicker installs and without exposing fibers or twisting the fibers. The Push-Pull version will be released later this year.

View technical drawing

Product Inquiry

LC  Connectors

LC Simplex Connectors

Our LC Simplex Connectors offer a simple, compact SFF design for ultimate space efficiency. Accommodating 0.9mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm boot connectors, LC Simplex Connectors are ideal for both single and multi-mode applications with the versatility of high-density packaging. Available in a standard two-piece design, or unibody option for added durability.

View technical drawing

Product Inquiry

LC Duplex Connectors

LC Duplex Connectors offer the same compact, space-saving design of simplex connectors with the added convenience of dual connections. Our specialized duplex clip makes it easy to cover a full range of duplex applications with all the benefits of high-density packaging. Available in a standard two-piece design, or unibody option for added durability.

View technical drawing

Product Inquiry

LC Uniboot Connectors

Designed with a simple polarity reversible function, the LC Uniboot Connector is manufactured to provide a stronger, more stress-resistant retention force between connector and cable. Used for single, multi-mode and APC applications, the practical design of the LC Uniboot Connector makes it easy to engage and disengage from even the most compact panels.

View technical drawing

Product Inquiry

LC Push-Pull Uniboot Connectors

The LC Push-Pull Uniboot Connector combines a simple installation and removal process with space utilization efficiency. The LC Push-Pull Uniboot Connector makes managing cable systems simpler, with an easy, no-jig polarity reversible function and compact design. Additionally, the seamless latching mechanism ensures a more stable connection.

View technical drawing

Product Inquiry

LC Bendi Boot Connectors

The LC Bendi Boot by Suncall America is specially designed to offer versatility, freedom of movement, and superior access to high-density panels. Compatible with LC Type cable systems, the LC Bendi Boot can be easily positioned by hand to maintain virtually any angle required by the application.

View technical drawing

Product Inquiry

LC Series - Adapters

To compliment the LC Series Connectors, Suncall America offers a wide variety of LC Adapters to fit any need.

Explore LC Series Adapters